Openocds-9t57fa-146882·ESKOM·Closes in 36d
Bidders - Unit 1 & 2 Excitation System Replacement at Vanderkloof Hydro Power
Cape Town, Western Cape
Publication of Names of Bidders iro advertised Competitive Bids - E2420GXPOU Vanderkloof Excitation System Replacement.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 9 February 2026
Scope
Bidders - Unit 1 & 2 Excitation System Replacement at Vanderkloof Hydro Power Station – Re-Issue
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 8 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghic0001/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Defence - Construction: Spsc/Pq/009a/2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Department of Agriculture,... - Electricity,...: Ssc Wc Q02 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 18 September 2026
Overberg Water - Services: Re-Advert RFP OW-015/2026/27
Overberg WaterCloses 16 September 2026
Overberg Water - Services: Re-Advert RFP OW-012/2026/27
Overberg WaterCloses 16 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Supplies: Ilabs Rfq 2026-27 -140
National Research FoundationCloses 11 September 2026