WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-167516·ESKOM·Closes in 30d

Kusile Power Station Cancels Security Control Room Build

Witbank, Mpumalanga
Tender Cancellation Letter Template for Invitation to Tender - E1998GXMPKUS.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Cancellation for Kusile Training Facility, Security Control Room, and Induction Facility.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
Tender Cancellation Letter Template for Invitation to Tender - E1998GXMPKUS.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Eskom - Services: E1998GXMPKUSCancel | ESKOM | Closes 30 September 2026 | Ref 167516 | ProTenders