Openocds-9t57fa-167511·ESKOM·Closes in 42d
Matla Power Station Seeks 3-Year Pump Refurbishment Contract
Kriel, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Refurbishment and Supply Pumps for a Period of 3 Years at Matla Power Station (Outside Plant)
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 16 September 2026 - 12:00 at Ms Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 12 October 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eskom - Services: E1998GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2264GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta009/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER4 Rietkuil
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER3 Panbult
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER1 Carolina
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026