Openocds-9t57fa-167512·ESKOM·Closes in 30d
Kusile Power Station Seeks 5-Year Electrical Consumables Supplier
Witbank, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Cancellation for Supply and delivery of electrical general consumables spare at Kusile Power
Station on as and when required for a period of five (5) years
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3310gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 12 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E1998GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta009/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER4 Rietkuil
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER3 Panbult
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER1 Carolina
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026