WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-168804·South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)·Closes in 43d

National Route R392 Maintenance Consulting Services Needed

Gqeberha, Eastern Cape
R.392-030-2027_1F_final tender.zip·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Consulting engineering services for the special maintenance on national route R392 section 3 from R58 i/s (km 0.00) to mahlabaneng (km 44.4)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 15 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
R.392-030-2027_1F_final tender.zip
basic
ZIP
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg