Openocds-9t57fa-168808·South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)·Closes in 43d
Maintenance Contract for R405 Highway from Mandileni to Mt Frere
Gqeberha, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
For consulting engineering services for special maintenance of R405 section 1 from mandileni (km 59.73) to mt frere (km 87.64)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 15 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0128
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0115
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0121
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
Emalahleni Local Municipality - Other service...: Elm/1/09/2026t
Emalahleni Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Emalahleni Local Municipality - Other service...: Elm/2/09/2026t
Emalahleni Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Kouga Municipality - Supplies
Kouga MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026