Openocds-9t57fa-168810·South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)·Closes in 43d
Keiskamma Highway Maintenance Consulting Services Contract
Gqeberha, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
For consulting engineering services for the special maintenance of R352 section 1 from R63 intersection near debenek (km 0.00) to keiskammahoek (km 19.74), R352 section 2 from keiskammahoek (km 0.00) to ss gida hospital turnoff (km 1.70), R352 section 2 from xolorha (km 35.85) to N6 intersection (km 38.72), R352 section 3 from N6 intersection (KM0.00) to dhone agricultural institute (km 1.50) and R409 section 1 from tsomo N2 intersection (km 0.00) to tsomo (km 5.98)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 15 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0128
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0365
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0121
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
Emalahleni Local Municipality - Other service...: Elm/1/09/2026t
Emalahleni Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Emalahleni Local Municipality - Other service...: Elm/2/09/2026t
Emalahleni Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Kouga Municipality - Supplies
Kouga MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026