Closing soonocds-9t57fa-167636·Defence·Closes in 3d
Mass Catering for 7150 People at Kimberley Military Parade
KIMBERLY, Northern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Cpsc/b/187/2026 outsourcing a service provider for rendering a catering service for 7150 x people on 11/09/2026 at joint basic military passing out parade, military sports ground, kimberly(northern cape) proc plan 26-27/HR div/2361F
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 3 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Defence - Other service...: Cpsc/B/188/2026
DefenceCloses 3 September 2026
Airports Company of South... - Services
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 18 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 53/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
National - Environment,... - Services: DFFEQ 158 Installing CCTV cameras
National - Environment, Forestry and FisheriesCloses 8 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 54/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
Kareeberg Municipality - Legal and account...: Kbm 01-2027
Kareeberg MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026