Closing soonocds-9t57fa-167637·Defence·Closes in 3d
Massive White Marquee Tents and Decker Hire for Passout Parade
KIMBERLY, Northern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Cpsc/b/188/2026 outsourcing a service provider for hiring, delivery, assemble and removal of 2 x 2500 seater and 4 x 200 seater white marquee tents with 2 x 3 tier deckers including its accessories from 06/09/2026 until 12/09/2026 for passout parade at joint basic military training, military sports ground, kimberly dod proc plan 26-27/HR div/2361B
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 3 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Defence - Food and beverage...: Cpsc/B/187/2026
DefenceCloses 3 September 2026
Airports Company of South... - Services
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 18 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 53/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
National - Environment,... - Services: DFFEQ 158 Installing CCTV cameras
National - Environment, Forestry and FisheriesCloses 8 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 54/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
Kareeberg Municipality - Legal and account...: Kbm 01-2027
Kareeberg MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026