Openocds-9t57fa-168911·Airports Company of South Africa·Closes in 29d
Tank Farm Fire System Automation Contract for 2 Years
Gauteng, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Design, supply, installation, and commissioning of the automation of the fixed fire-foam deluge system at the tank farms at ortia for a period of 24 months
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 11 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334262209399208?p=rajIAfkS4t87nnyUrn Meeting ID: 334 262 209 399 2 · online: join link.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 2 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Gauteng - Gautrain... - Services
Gauteng - Gautrain Management AgencyCloses 30 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Repair and instal...: Ortia8047/2025/Rfp
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 2 October 2026
Government Printing Works - Manufacturing: Gpw-2026/27-02
Government Printing WorksCloses 1 October 2026
National Health Laboratory... - Supplies: Rfb071/24/25
National Health Laboratory ServiceCloses 30 September 2026
Safety and Security Sector... - Services: Rfp/Sasseta/26271102
Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (Sasseta)Closes 28 September 2026
Safety and Security Sector... - Services: Rfp/Sasseta/26271103
Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (Sasseta)Closes 28 September 2026