Openocds-9t57fa-168902·Airports Company of South Africa·Closes in 29d
O.R Tambo Airport Seeks Automated Sliding Door Replacement Experts
Gauteng, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Replacement of automated sliding doors at o.r tambo international airport
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 11 September 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/317004423106045?p=he27FK5oy5SCgBREuH Meeting ID: 317 004 423 106 0 · online: join link.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 2 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Gauteng - Gautrain... - Services
Gauteng - Gautrain Management AgencyCloses 30 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Repair and instal...: Ortia8173/2026/Rfp
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 2 October 2026
Government Printing Works - Manufacturing: Gpw-2026/27-02
Government Printing WorksCloses 1 October 2026
National Health Laboratory... - Supplies: Rfb071/24/25
National Health Laboratory ServiceCloses 30 September 2026
Safety and Security Sector... - Services: Rfp/Sasseta/26271102
Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (Sasseta)Closes 28 September 2026
Safety and Security Sector... - Services: Rfp/Sasseta/26271103
Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (Sasseta)Closes 28 September 2026