Closedocds-9t57fa-162941·ESKOM·Closed
Southern Grid HVAC Equipment Installation and Repair Contract Cancelled
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Participation
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
E1925NTCSASG Tender Cancellation for the supply, installation, repair and servicing of HVAC Equipment in all Southern Grid substations and Commercial Buildings
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 4 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Tourism - Advertising and...
TourismCloses 7 September 2026
Water and Sanitation - Employment activi...: Vo 013-2026/2027
Water and SanitationCloses 14 September 2026
National Museum Bloemfontein - Supplies
National Museum BloemfonteinCloses 10 September 2026
Free State - Health - Supplies: Doh(Fs)13/2026/2027
Free State - HealthCloses 18 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 821 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 1 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 823 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026