Openocds-9t57fa-169109·ESKOM·Closes in 24d
Nuclear Operating Unit Bearings and V-Belts Supply Contract
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
E3168GXNOUR: the supply and delivery of various bearings and various rubber v-belts for nuclear operating unit (nou) on an “as and when” required basis for a period of five (5) years.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 28 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Mossel Bay Municipality - Construction: Tdr4/2026/2027
Mossel Bay MunicipalityCloses 9 October 2026
City of Cape Town - Services: 61s/2026/27
City of Cape TownCloses 7 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Langeberg Municipality - Services: Tender 36/2026
Langeberg MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Gshpt91/2025
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026