Closedocds-9t57fa-162942·Transnet SOC Ltd·Closed
Transnet Freight Rail Seeks AI Models for 3-Year Data Analytics
Johannesburg, National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Proposal
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
For the appointment of a service provider to provide artificial intelligence (AI) models for data analytics collaboration for a period of three (3) years for transnet freight rail.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 24 July 2026 - 11:00 at Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 12 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Council for Scientific and... - Professional,...: Csir Rfp 3736-1/09/10/2026
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)Closes 9 October 2026
National Youth Development... - Information...: Rfp2026/05/Nyda
National Youth Development AgencyCloses 7 October 2026
National Home Builders... - Computer programm...
National Home Builders Registration CouncilCloses 2 October 2026
Department of Rural... - Services: 5-2-2-1 Dlrrd 0009 2026-2027
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 29 September 2026
Agrément South Africa - Financial service...: Asa 02/2026
Agrément South AfricaCloses 28 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Administrative...: 5/2/2/1- Dlrrd 0010 (2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 28 September 2026