Openocds-9t57fa-168984·National Youth Development Agency·Closes in 34d
Genesys Cloud-Based Customer Service Solution Upgrade
Sandton, National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
The appointment of a service provider to supply software licences, support services, and enhance the existing genesys cloud-based customer service solution for head office contact centre personnel and receptionists across branches and districts.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 17 September 2026 - 10:00 at Microsoft teams online.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 7 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Council for Scientific and... - Professional,...: Csir Rfp 3736-1/09/10/2026
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)Closes 9 October 2026
National Home Builders... - Computer programm...
National Home Builders Registration CouncilCloses 2 October 2026
Department of Rural... - Services: 5-2-2-1 Dlrrd 0009 2026-2027
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 29 September 2026
Agrément South Africa - Financial service...: Asa 02/2026
Agrément South AfricaCloses 28 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Administrative...: 5/2/2/1- Dlrrd 0010 (2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 28 September 2026
Department of Corporative... - Professional,...
Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional AffairsCloses 18 September 2026