Openocds-9t57fa-169025·ESKOM·Closes in 31d
Matla Power Station Seeks Tactical Response Team for 3 Years
Kriel, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
CANCELLATION: Provisioning of a Tactical Response Team at Matla Power Station for a period of 3 years at Matla Power Station
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
National Lotteries Commission - Food and beverage...: Rfq2026-009-005
National Lotteries CommissionCloses 8 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3467gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Services: Dlrrd-Mp0004(2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Real estate...: E3472dxmpou
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
Public Works - Services: Infq 004/26 Ai
Public WorksCloses 7 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Rental and leasin...: Tpt/2026/09/1122/11204/Rfq
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 8 September 2026