WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Closing soonocds-9t57fa-169076·South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)·Closes in 3d

Single-Source Law Firm Sought for One-Off Legal Services

Gauteng
RFQ 150002698 - Provision of legal services.docx.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Government

Single source bidding

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
He appointment of a law firm of attorneys for the provision of legal services on a once-off basis. (single source)
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 7 September 2026 - 12:00.
All tender attachments
RFQ 150002698 - Provision of legal services.docx.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    NRA 2026/0694 | South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) | Closes 7 September 2026 | Ref 169076 | ProTenders