Openocds-9t57fa-168908·Development Bank of Southern Africa·Closes in 27d
5-Year Multi-Provider Panel for IPP Office Legal Advisors
Johannesburg, National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Panel of Legal Advisors for the IPP Office (IPPO) for a period of 5 (five) years to provide legal transaction advisory and specialist legal services in support of the IPPO's mandate to conceptualise, design, implement and manage independent power producer procurement programmes and other strategic initiatives undertaken by the Department of Electricity and Energy
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 09:00 at Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 29 September 2026 - 23:30. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Road Accident Fund - Rental and leasin...: Raf/2026/00058
Road Accident FundCloses 5 October 2026
Development Bank of... - Services: Rfp159/2026
Development Bank of Southern AfricaCloses 28 September 2026
Department of Women, Youth... - Services: Dwypd 01 - 2026/27
Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities (DWYPD)Closes 28 September 2026
Department of Corporative... - Professional,...: Cogta (T) 03/2026
Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional AffairsCloses 25 September 2026
Department of Corporative... - Food and beverage...: Cogta (T) 01/2026
Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional AffairsCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Construction: Eri2025cs12
ESKOMCloses 11 September 2026