Closedocds-9t57fa-157895·Saldanha Bay Municipality·Closed
Physical guarding and vip protection services to the saldanha bay municipality
Vredenburg, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 June 2026
Scope
Provision of physical guarding and vip protection services to the saldanha bay municipality for a period 01 july 2026 to 30 june 2029.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 17 June 2026 - 12:00 at Municipal Council Chamber, 12 Main Road, Vredenburg.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 10 July 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Theewaterkloof Municipality - Advertising and...: Tpm 01/2026/27
Theewaterkloof MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Defence - Construction: Spsc/Pq/011a/2026
DefenceCloses 30 September 2026
Overstrand Municipality - Rental and leasin...: Sc2672/2026
Overstrand MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Defence - Construction: Spsc/Pq/009a/2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Department of Agriculture,... - Electricity,...: Ssc Wc Q02 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 18 September 2026
Overberg Water - Services: Re-Advert RFP OW-015/2026/27
Overberg WaterCloses 16 September 2026