Openocds-9t57fa-168731·Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited·Closes in 27d
Soda Ash Dense Supply for 36-Month Period
Richards Bay, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Proposal
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Fosrby-RFP-11-26/27 request for proposal [RFP] for the supply and delivery of soda ash dense for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 11:00 at Microsoft Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 29 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Kwadukuza Municipality - Civil engineering: Tender No Mn 95/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 8 October 2026
Newcastle Local Municipality - Security and...: Re - A042 - 2025/26
Newcastle Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
South African Broadcasting... - Administrative...: Rfq/Log/2026/10253094/41
South African Broadcasting Corporation LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
Water and Sanitation - Construction of...
Water and SanitationCloses 10 September 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public... - Information and...: Znq 56/26/27
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)Closes 9 September 2026
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo... - Supplies: Rfq 02/09/2026
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo KwaZulu-Natal WildlifeCloses 9 September 2026