Closedocds-9t57fa-162923·Oudtshoorn Municipality·Closed
Oudtshoorn Municipality Seeks 24/7 Petrol Tamping Rammers
Oudtshoorn, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Re-advertised RFQ 02/05/2026: request for quotation: supply and delivery of petrol tamping rammers to oudtshoorn municipality as and when required from date of appointment
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 31 July 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
City of Cape Town - Services: 61s/2026/27
City of Cape TownCloses 7 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 7/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
Cape Town International... - Services to...: Cticc 004/2027
Cape Town International Convention CentreCloses 21 September 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 9/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 21 September 2026