WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169107·City of Tshwane·Closes in 11d

Plastic Street Litter Bin Supply and Installation Contract

Pretoria, Gauteng
Q02-O1-2026-27 QUOTATION DOCUMENT.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Quotation

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Re-advertisement: appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery and installation of plastic street litter bins, as and when required over a period of 12 (twelve) months
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
Q02-O1-2026-27 QUOTATION DOCUMENT.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27 | City of Tshwane | Closes 15 September 2026 | Ref 169107 | ProTenders