WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-168638·Newcastle Local Municipality·Closes in 29d

Newcastle Municipality Seeks 36-Month Security Services Panel

Newcastle, KwaZulu-Natal
RE- ADVERTISEMENT; A042-2025.26 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL SECURITY SERVICES TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (002).pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality

Request for Quotation

Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Re- advertisement: provision of external security services to newcastle Municipality for a period of 36 months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for at The Newcastle Town Hall, Scott Street , Newcastle.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
RE- ADVERTISEMENT; A042-2025.26 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL SECURITY SERVICES TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (002).pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Newcastle Local Municipality - Security and...: Re - A042 - 2025/26 | Newcastle Local Municipality | Closes 30 September 2026 | Ref 168638 | ProTenders