Closedocds-9t57fa-163182·Free State - Public Works·Closed
Construction Project Management for Harrismith School Build
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Expression of interest
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Request for expression of interest from construction project management consultants to provide construction project management services from stage 5 (construction) to stage 6 (close out) for the construction of morena tshohisi moloi II primary school in harrismith.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 31 July 2026 - 11:00 at Morena Tshohisi Moloi II Primary School, at No. 127 Mahaseng Village, Kholokoe in Harrismith.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 825-2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 8 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid824 -2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 826-2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 9 October 2026
Free State - Social... - Services: Fsdsd Rfq Training/2026/2027
Free State - Social DevelopmentCloses 10 September 2026
Eskom - Water supply;...: E3470ntcsakznsg
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Free State - Public Works - Accommodation: Dpwfs (Rfp) 006/2026 (Re-Advert)
Free State - Public WorksCloses 2 October 2026