Openocds-9t57fa-168793·ESKOM·Closes in 19d
Sere Wind Farm Fire Detection System Contract
Lutzville, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Sere Wind Farm Fire Detection System
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for at Sere Wind Farm.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 21 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghic0001/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Marine Living Resources Fund - Civil engineering
Marine Living Resources FundCloses 23 September 2026
Eskom - Services
ESKOMCloses 21 September 2026
Department of Agriculture,... - Electricity,...: Ssc Wc Q02 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 18 September 2026
Overberg Water - Services: Re-Advert RFP OW-015/2026/27
Overberg WaterCloses 16 September 2026
Overberg Water - Services: Re-Advert RFP OW-012/2026/27
Overberg WaterCloses 16 September 2026