Closedocds-9t57fa-162803·Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality·Closed
Turf Grounds Stadium Equipment Installation Contract
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
37.2 Agreement - 5M - 35065 - Supply of TURF Ground Stadium Equipment at Moses Mabhida Stadium.doc·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Metro Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 19 July 2026
Scope
Supply, delivery and installation of
turf grounds stadium equipment
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 7 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
iSimangaliso Wetland Park - Services: 01-2026 Award
iSimangaliso Wetland ParkCloses 3 December 2026
iSimangaliso Wetland Park - Supplies
iSimangaliso Wetland ParkCloses 9 September 2026
Ingonyama Trust Board - Administrative...: Itb/02/09/2026
Ingonyama Trust BoardCloses 10 September 2026
Ingonyama Trust Board - Services to...: Itb/01/09/2026
Ingonyama Trust BoardCloses 10 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tpt/2026/08/1036/10741/Rfq
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 10 September 2026
Msunduzi Local Municipality - Information...: Quotation No - Q12/1388 of 26/27
Msunduzi Local MunicipalityCloses 9 September 2026