Closedocds-9t57fa-163034·Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality·Closed
Bergrivier Municipality Seeks Sanitary Bin Installation and Maintenance
Piketberg, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Quotation
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of sanitary bins for bergrivier municipality from date of appointment until 30 june 2027
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Mossel Bay Municipality - Construction: Tdr4/2026/2027
Mossel Bay MunicipalityCloses 9 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Langeberg Municipality - Services: Tender 36/2026
Langeberg MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Food and beverage...: Wcghsc0380/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Gshpt91/2025
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026