Closedocds-9t57fa-163072·ESKOM·Closed
Matla Power Station Seeks 5-Year Refractory Repair Panel
Mpumalanga, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Tender Cancellation: Refractory Inspection and repair during outages on an and as when required bases for a period of five (05) years at Matla Power Station.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3146dxmpour
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0063
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E1986gxmparn R
ESKOMCloses 8 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0062
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
National Lotteries Commission - Food and beverage...: Rfq2026-009-005
National Lotteries CommissionCloses 8 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Education: Rfq/Saeon/Ndlovu/Snake Handling...
National Research FoundationCloses 11 September 2026