Closedocds-9t57fa-163212·ESKOM·Closed
Grootvlei Power Station Seeks 60-Month Belt Maintenance Contract
Grootvlei, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
The belt splicing, belt repairs, belt inspections and pully lagging at Grootvlei Power Station on an “as and when required basis” basis for a period of 60 months.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 12 August 2026 - 13:30 at MS Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3146dxmpour
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0063
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E1986gxmparn R
ESKOMCloses 8 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0062
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
National Lotteries Commission - Food and beverage...: Rfq2026-009-005
National Lotteries CommissionCloses 8 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Education: Rfq/Saeon/Ndlovu/Snake Handling...
National Research FoundationCloses 11 September 2026