Closedocds-9t57fa-163251·Airports Company of South Africa Limited·Closed
O.R. Tambo Airport Fuel Infrastructure Upgrade Contract
Johannesburg, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
The design, manufacture, supply, and installation of various fuel infrastructure ORTIA at O. R. Tambo International Airport.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 24 August 2026 - 12:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 825-2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 8 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid824 -2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 826-2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 9 October 2026
Free State - Social... - Services: Fsdsd Rfq Training/2026/2027
Free State - Social DevelopmentCloses 10 September 2026
Eskom - Water supply;...: E3470ntcsakznsg
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Free State - Public Works - Accommodation: Dpwfs (Rfp) 006/2026 (Re-Advert)
Free State - Public WorksCloses 2 October 2026