Closedocds-9t57fa-163294·South African Social Security Agency·Closed
Mpumalanga Office Space Acquisition for 5-Year Period
Mpumalanga, Mpumalanga
SASSA 02-26-CS-MP Acquisition of office accommodation for Nkangala District and Emalahleni Local Office within Mpumalanga region for a period of five.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites Service providers for the Acquisition of office accommodation for Nkangala District and Emalahleni Local Office within Mpumalanga region for a period of five (5) years.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 4 August 2026 - 10:00 at Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 377 869 817 788 513 Passcode: 4cG9dc6g · online: join link.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3146dxmpour
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0063
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E1986gxmparn R
ESKOMCloses 8 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0062
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
National Lotteries Commission - Food and beverage...: Rfq2026-009-005
National Lotteries CommissionCloses 8 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Education: Rfq/Saeon/Ndlovu/Snake Handling...
National Research FoundationCloses 11 September 2026