Closedocds-9t57fa-162975·Marine Living Resources Fund·Closed
Government House Kommetjie Boundary Wall Repair and Supply
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
To appoint a contractor to provide the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (dffe) / marine living resources fund (mlrf) for supply and deliver and repair of the boundary wall of the government house at kommetjie.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 21 July 2026 - 12:00 at No.1, De Villas Road, Kommetjie, Cape Town.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 27 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Mossel Bay Municipality - Construction: Tdr4/2026/2027
Mossel Bay MunicipalityCloses 9 October 2026
City of Cape Town - Services: 61s/2026/27
City of Cape TownCloses 7 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Langeberg Municipality - Services: Tender 36/2026
Langeberg MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Gshpt91/2025
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026