Closedocds-9t57fa-163068·Development Bank of Southern Africa·Closed
Multi-Region Depot Equipment Supply Contract for National Health
Midrand, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver depot equipment on behalf of the national department of health (ndoh) for regions 2
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 12:00 at Microsoft Teams - refer to bid document for briefing link.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 4 August 2026 - 23:30. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2970ntcsamwpc
ESKOMCloses 15 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026