Openocds-9t57fa-169210·Gauteng - Legislature·Closes in 33d
Gauteng Legislature Seeks Performance Incentive Validation Expert
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to validate the annual performance ratings and verify the costs of associated performance incentives for all employees of the gauteng provincial legislature for a period ending no later than end of march 2029.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 28 September 2026 - 11:00 at Microsoft Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 7 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026
Sasria - Administrative...
SASRIACloses 25 September 2026