Openocds-9t57fa-167605·Development Bank of Southern Africa·Closes in 23d
South African Sovereign Wealth Fund Feasibility Study
Midrand, National
RFP157.2026 South African Sovereign Wealth Fund (SASWF) and the Pan-African Wealth Fund (PAWF) as strategic development fin.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to undertake the feasibility study for the development of the South African Sovereign Wealth Fund (SASWF) and the Pan-African Wealth Fund (PAWF) as strategic development finance and G20 legacy initiatives.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 8 September 2026 - 13:00 at Link on the RFP Document.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 23 September 2026 - 00:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Air Traffic and Navigation... - Printing and...: Atns/Rfp23/06/2026/27/Ats-Fl...
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company LimitedCloses 7 October 2026
Water and Sanitation - Other service...
Water and SanitationCloses 6 October 2026
Kwadukuza Municipality - Other service...: Tender MN142/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Office of the Pension... - Information and...: Opfa/Ict/032026
Office of the Pension Funds AdjudicatorCloses 29 September 2026
Health - Supplies: Hp09-2026sd/01
HealthCloses 28 September 2026
Health - Supplies: Hp07-2026dai/01
HealthCloses 28 September 2026