Closedocds-9t57fa-163014·Road Traffic Infringement Agency·Closed
Multi-Year Digital Marketing Contract for RTIA
Midrand, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Proposal
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of service provider to provide digital marketing service for road traffic infringement agency (rtia) for the period of twenty-four (24) months.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 5 August 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/366093642417862?p=VSkuoFzI6KzAvF1Jk8.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2970ntcsamwpc
ESKOMCloses 15 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026