Closedocds-9t57fa-163007·City of Ekurhuleni·Closed
Multi-Year PPE and Workwear Supply Contract for Parks and Cemeteries
Boksburg, Gauteng
A-CS 11-2026-BID DOCUMENT-PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) WORKWEAR AND RELATED SAFETY ITEMS ITEMS FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of service providers for the supply, delivery and off-loading of personal protective equipment (PPE), workwear and related safety items for community services parks and cemeteries division, on an as-and-when required basis from date of award until 30 June 2029
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 19 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2970ntcsamwpc
ESKOMCloses 15 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026