Openocds-9t57fa-167769·Development Bank of Southern Africa·Closes in 23d
Appointment of technical transaction advisors for commercial and financial close
Midrand, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of technical transaction advisors for commercial and financial close for gas bid window 1 and RFP design, drafting, evaluation of bids received, appointment of preferred bidders, the commercial and financial close activities associated with the implementation of the gas bid windows 2 independent power producer procurement programmes
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 11 September 2026 - 12:00 at Microsoft team.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 23 September 2026 - 23:30. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
South African Tourism - Advertising and...
South African TourismCloses 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Repair and instal...: Ortia8164/2026/Rfp
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 29 September 2026
Eskom - Other service...: E3438rtdmwp
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services to...: Rfq/Nrf-Saasta 65/2026/2027b
National Research FoundationCloses 25 September 2026
National Metrology... - Electricity,...: Nmisa (26-27) T0001b
NATIONAL METROLOGY INSTITUTE OF SOUTH AFRICACloses 22 September 2026
National Heritage Council... - Specialised...: Rfq Nhc/2026/27/014c
National Heritage Council of South AfricaCloses 9 September 2026