Openocds-9t57fa-167763·Airports Company of South Africa·Closes in 28d
Johannesburg Airport Perimeter Fence Repair and Maintenance Contract
Gauteng, Gauteng
ORTI8164.2026.RFP Repair Refurbishment and Maintenance of the Perimeter Security Fence at ORTIA.pdf·2 documents
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Repair, refurbishment, and maintenance of the perimeter security fence at or tambo international airport, including razor wire and barbed wire OR Tambo International Airport for a period of 24 Months.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 10:00 at Parade Room (Boardroom).
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 29 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
South African Tourism - Advertising and...
South African TourismCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Other service...: E3438rtdmwp
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services to...: Rfq/Nrf-Saasta 65/2026/2027b
National Research FoundationCloses 25 September 2026
Development Bank of... - Other service...: Rfp154/2026
Development Bank of Southern AfricaCloses 23 September 2026
National Metrology... - Electricity,...: Nmisa (26-27) T0001b
NATIONAL METROLOGY INSTITUTE OF SOUTH AFRICACloses 22 September 2026
National Heritage Council... - Specialised...: Rfq Nhc/2026/27/014c
National Heritage Council of South AfricaCloses 9 September 2026