Openocds-9t57fa-167767·ESKOM·Closes in 28d
Coal-Fired Power Station Seeks 10 000 Tonnes of Torrefied Biomass
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
The procurement of a 10 000- tonne consignment of torrefied biomass pellets for full-scale co-firing trials at a coal-fired power station
for a period of twelve (12) months.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 29 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African Tourism - Advertising and...
South African TourismCloses 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Repair and instal...: Ortia8164/2026/Rfp
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 29 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services to...: Rfq/Nrf-Saasta 65/2026/2027b
National Research FoundationCloses 25 September 2026
Development Bank of... - Other service...: Rfp154/2026
Development Bank of Southern AfricaCloses 23 September 2026
National Metrology... - Electricity,...: Nmisa (26-27) T0001b
NATIONAL METROLOGY INSTITUTE OF SOUTH AFRICACloses 22 September 2026
National Heritage Council... - Specialised...: Rfq Nhc/2026/27/014c
National Heritage Council of South AfricaCloses 9 September 2026