Openocds-9t57fa-168737·Polokwane Municipality·Closes in 30d
Polokwane Municipality Seeks 20 Contractors for Water Maintenance
Polokwane, Limpopo
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of twenty (20) contractors for the maintenance of water and sanitation infrastructure in polokwane municipality as and when required for a period of three (03) years
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 2 October 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Limpopo - Economic... - Services: Edet 325/2026
Limpopo - Economic Development Environment & TourismCloses 1 October 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2647gxlpmedr
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Limpopo - Provincial Treasury - Services: Lpt 005/2026
Limpopo - Provincial TreasuryCloses 23 September 2026
Limpopo - Department of... - Other service...: Readvert Rq-019890
Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport ManagementCloses 22 September 2026
Makhuduthamaga Local... - Services: lim473/landfill-audit/26/27/011
Makhuduthamaga Local MunicipalityCloses 10 September 2026
Limpopo - Economic... - Services
Limpopo - Economic Development AgencyCloses 10 September 2026