Openocds-9t57fa-168725·Limpopo - Provincial Treasury·Closes in 21d
Municipal Finance Support Programme Seeks 3 GRAP Experts
Polokwane, Limpopo
LPT 005 2026 PROVISION OF 3 GENERALLY RECOGNISED ACCOUNTING PRACTICE (GRAP) SPECIALISTS TOSUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION OF MUNICIPAL FINANCE SUPPORT PROG 2 FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Provision of three (3) generally recognised accounting practice (grap) specialists to support implementation of municipal finance support programme II for a period of 36 months.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 14 September 2026 - 10:00 at 46 Hans van Rensburg Street, Polokwane Limpopo 0699.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 23 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Polokwane Municipality - Construction
Polokwane MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Limpopo - Economic... - Services: Edet 325/2026
Limpopo - Economic Development Environment & TourismCloses 1 October 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2647gxlpmedr
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Limpopo - Department of... - Other service...: Readvert Rq-019890
Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport ManagementCloses 22 September 2026
Makhuduthamaga Local... - Services: lim473/landfill-audit/26/27/011
Makhuduthamaga Local MunicipalityCloses 10 September 2026
Limpopo - Economic... - Services
Limpopo - Economic Development AgencyCloses 10 September 2026