Closedocds-9t57fa-162777·South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)·Closed
Routine Road Maintenance Services for National Routes in Northern Cape
Bellville, Northern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Consulting engineering services for the routine road maintenance of national route 8 section 6 between groblershoop (km 0.00) and rooisand (km 8.18), and national route 10 sections 8 to 11 between omdraai (km 61.64) and boegoeberg (km 59.44)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 10:00 at MS Teams- virtual.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Defence - Other service...: Cpsc/B/188/2026
DefenceCloses 3 September 2026
Defence - Food and beverage...: Cpsc/B/187/2026
DefenceCloses 3 September 2026
Airports Company of South... - Services
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 18 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 53/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
National - Environment,... - Services: DFFEQ 158 Installing CCTV cameras
National - Environment, Forestry and FisheriesCloses 8 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 54/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026