Openocds-9t57fa-167564·ESKOM·Closes in 58d
Performing Continuous Emissions Monitoring System correlation and Parallel tests
Balfour, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Performing Continuous Emissions Monitoring System correlation and Parallel tests at
Grootvlei Power Station for a period of 5 years
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 28 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E1998GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2264GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Public Works - Services
Public WorksCloses 2 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3310gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 12 October 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta009/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER4 Rietkuil
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026