Closedocds-9t57fa-162991·Airports Company of South Africa·Closed
King Phalaborwa Airport LED Lighting Installation Contract
East London, Eastern Cape
Request for quotation for the provision of supply delivery and installation of LED lights RFQ12118.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Procurement of a Contractor for the supply, delivery and installation of LED lights at the shade parking, fire station, receivers, 11 substation, VOR Glide Path 11 and 29 at King Phalo Airport
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 11:00 at King Phalo.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 7 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eastern Cape - Sport... - Activities of...: Scmu14-26/27-0008
Eastern Cape - Sport Recreation Arts and CultureCloses 2 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Transport - Manufacture of...: Scmu10-26/27-0015
Eastern Cape - TransportCloses 25 September 2026
South African National Parks - Water collection,...: 34865/Tnp/2026-27
South African National ParksCloses 18 September 2026
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Electricity,...: Scmu5- An26/27-0006
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 7 October 2026
Sentech Limited - Construction: Rfx 6000003594
Sentech LimitedCloses 25 September 2026
South African National Parks - Specialised...: 35062/Tnp/2026-27
South African National ParksCloses 17 September 2026