Openocds-9t57fa-169198·Sentech Limited·Closes in 21d
Eastern Cape Gravel Road Rehabilitation Contract Available
Ugi Eastern cape, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Quotation
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of an Experienced Contractor for the Rehabilitation of the Ugie Gravel Access Road – Sentech Site (Eastern Cape)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 10:00 at Ugi.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Electricity,...: Scmu5- An26/27-0006
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 7 October 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tfr/2026/09/0003/114758/Rfi
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 6 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Sport... - Activities of...: Scmu14-26/27-0008
Eastern Cape - Sport Recreation Arts and CultureCloses 2 October 2026
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality - Services: Slm/Scm/16/2026/2027
Sakhisizwe Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E2793dxecour
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026
Eastern Cape - Transport - Manufacture of...: Scmu10-26/27-0015
Eastern Cape - TransportCloses 25 September 2026