Closing soonocds-9t57fa-163023·ESKOM·Closes in 6d
6.5 Year Feeder Balancing Module Tool Implementation Contract
Sunninghill, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Procurement of
Feeder Balancing Module Tool Implementation with Maintenance and Support for a period of six and a
half (6.5) years.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 31 July 2026 - 09:00 at Virtual -via Microsoft Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2970ntcsamwpc
ESKOMCloses 15 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026