Closedocds-9t57fa-162671·Development Bank of Southern Africa·Closed
Consulting services to review the outcomes of the request for information (RFI)
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Provision of consulting services to review the outcomes of the request for information (RFI) issued by DCDT and SAPO, prepare a business case, an indicative costing model for the proposed solution and prepare a request for proposals (RFP)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 24 July 2026 - 12:00 at Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 7 August 2026 - 23:30. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp10/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 30 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 07/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 30 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 11/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 09/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 08/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 06/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026