Openocds-9t57fa-169226·Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works·Closes in 21d
Joe Gqabi District Seeks Civil and Structural Refurbishment Expert
Maletswai, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 5 September 2026
Scope
Provision of professional civil and structural services for the refurbishments, repairs and maintenance of the barkley east service centre in the joe gqabi district
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Services: Scmu5-26/27-008 Jgr
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 25 September 2026
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Electricity,...: Scmu5- An26/27-0006
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 7 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Sport... - Activities of...: Scmu14-26/27-0008
Eastern Cape - Sport Recreation Arts and CultureCloses 2 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Transport - Manufacture of...: Scmu10-26/27-0015
Eastern Cape - TransportCloses 25 September 2026
South African National Parks - Water collection,...: 34865/Tnp/2026-27
South African National ParksCloses 18 September 2026
Sentech Limited - Construction: Rfx 6000003594
Sentech LimitedCloses 25 September 2026