Openocds-9t57fa-168732·City of Tshwane·Closes in 9d
Winterfeldt Bulk Water and Sewer Infrastructure Design Review
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Re-advertisement: appointment of an engineering consulting firm for the design review, contract administration and site supervision for the construction of a bulk water line, bulk sewer line and 20 ml reservoirs in winterveld ext 3 and 4 for a period of 6 months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 11 September 2026 - 10:00 at Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/315399805682584?p=zOTkN.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 11 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 21/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 20/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Trans-Caledon Tunnel Authority - Services: 024/2026/Ewss/Sage300/Rfb
Trans-Caledon Tunnel AuthorityCloses 6 October 2026
South African Police Service - Services: Ae Etwat 01/2026
South African Police ServiceCloses 6 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 19/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Other service...: Dg502/04/08/2026
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026